Zanzibar Gem in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

$89.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Zamioculcas Zamiifolia
Common Name: Zanzibar Gem, ZZ Plant

If you’re a novice green-thumb, this handsome, low-maintenance plant is the perfect housemate. At home indoors or in a shady spot in the garden, the Zanzibar Gem is a hardy hero with high-gloss foliage and fleshy stems. Green your office desk or bring some natural vivacity to your living room with this undemanding pot-friendly plant. Growing up to 60cm tall, this tropical gem cuts a dark-green, upright shape.

  • Zanzibar Gem
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and envelope tag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No