Mother In Law’s Tongue in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

Original price was: $109.00.Current price is: $103.00.

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata Laurentii
Common Name: Mother In Law’s Tongue, Snake Plant

The Mother In Law’s Tongue is the perfect low-maintenance houseplant for busy plant enthusiasts! This tall-leaf beauty thrives on neglect and is a true testament to the saying, “less is more”. With little care needed, it’s the ideal plant for those who want to enjoy the beauty of greenery without dedicating too much time to its upkeep.

The Mother In Law’s Tongue prefers dry soil and air, which makes it perfect for indoor environments such as your home or office. Its sword-shaped dark green variegated leaves add a touch of elegance to any space, while its purifying properties help to clear the air of harmful toxins.

Hardy and resilient, the Mother In Law’s Tongue is the perfect addition to any plant collection. Its unique ability to thrive on neglect means you can enjoy its beauty without having to worry about constant care.

Order your Mother In Law’s Tongue today and experience the joy of owning a plant that’s as easygoing as it is beautiful.

  • Mother in Law’s Tongue. Plant height ranges between 60cm to 70cm tall (excluding pot).
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No