Happy Plant in Large EcoPot

Large

$149.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $37.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragrans Massangeana
Common Name: Happy Plant, Corn Plant, Chinese Money Tree

With its broad strappy leaves and tall woody stems, the Happy Plant is a distinctive and easy to grow houseplant. The Happy Plant is one of the best indoor plants at improving indoor air quality. If you love greenery and clean air, this laid-back plant is great for home or office.

  • Happy Plant. Plant height ranges between 60cm to 70cm tall (excluding pot).
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 30cm (d) x 26cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No