Lady Palm in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$95.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $23.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Rhapis Excelsa
Common Name: Lady Palm, Bamboo Palm

The Lady Palm is an elegant multi-stemmed palm with dark green fan-shaped leaves. The Lady Palm is an excellent choice if you prefer a slow-growing palm that can tolerate low light and dry environments such as office spaces.

  • Lady Palm
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes