Bromeliad Vriesea in Small Ceramic Pot

Small

$79.00 $74.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $18.50 with Afterpay More info

16 in stock

Botanical Name: Bromeliad Vriesea
Common Name: Flaming Sword

Vrieseas are a type of Bromeliad that are native to the tropics of Central and South America. They are naturally epiphytes, where they often grow on rocks or trees.

These low-maintenance houseplants typically have long, broad, flat leaves with vibrant sword-shaped flower spikes that hold their colour for many months. Vriesea species emit oxygen and remove air pollutants at night, so this makes them perfect for keeping in bedrooms.

  • Bromeliad Vriesea variety
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes