Jade Plant – Money Plant in Mini Ceramic Pot

Mini

$35.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Crassula Ovata
Common Name: Jade Plant, Money Tree, Money Plant, Lucky Plant, Friendship Tree

Send good vibes with this Jade Plant in a mini ceramic pot set. The Jade Plant is an easy-to-grow evergreen succulent shrub recognised for their fleshy, round leaves. Known to some as the Money Plant, its vibrant green leaves resemble jade coins, symbolic of wealth and prosperity. The Money Plant is a traditional gift for businesses and housewarming.

  • Jade Plant Money Plant
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Part shade. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No