Mother In Law’s Tongue in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$95.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $23.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata Superba
Common Name: Mother In Law’s Tongue, Snake Plant

The Mother In Law’s Tongue is a fantastic houseplant that purifies the air and adds a pop of colour in any indoor space. Featuring stiff, sword-shaped succulent leaves that can store water for long periods, the Mother In Law’s Tongue is drought tolerant and easy to grow. The Mother in Law’s Tongue arrives in a stylish, eco-friendly pot set by EcoPots.

  • Mother in Law’s Tongue. Plant height ranges between 30cm to 45cm tall (excluding pot).
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No