Parlour Palm in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

$95.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $23.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea Elegans
Common Name: Parlour Palm, Neanthe Bella

Please note: due to high demand on stock, we have substituted the white ceramic pot & saucer set, pot size 18cm D x 19 H cm. Please check the product gallery. Thank you for your understanding.

Elegant, slow-growing and compact – the Parlour Palm is the perfect choice for a gift plant or an addition to your home or office space. Not only is it easy to care for, but the stunning green foliage can also help clean the air, and is adaptable to low light conditions and humidity levels.

  • Parlour Palm
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and envelope tag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes