Syngonium in Mini Ceramic Pot

Mini

$35.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: SYNGONIUM PODOPHYLLUM
COMMON NAME: ARROWHEAD, BUTTERFLY PLANT, GOOSEFOOT

The Syngonium is a low maintenance, trailing plant with attractive arrow-shaped leaves. Paired with our stylish ceramic pot set, the Syngonium is an ideal indoor plant for adding green vibes around the home or office.

  • Syngonium
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No