Monstera Deliciosa in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Monstera Deliciosa
Common Name: Monstera, Fruit Salad Plant, Swiss Cheese

Also known as the ‘Fruit Salad Plant,’ this glossy-leaf favourite brings a jungle vibe to your space. Easily recognised by its broad, heart-shaped glossy leaves that are punctuated by cutouts, the Monstera Deliciosa boasts a one-of-a-kind look. As well as it’s striking features, this plant is also very easy to care for and enjoys slight sunlight and humidity. To keep it content, wipe its holey leaves with a damp cloth.

  • Monstera Deliciosa
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No