Ficus Elastica Burgundy – Rubber Plant in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$89.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

BOTANICAL NAME: FICUS ELASTICA BURGUNDY
COMMON NAME: RUBBER PLANT, RUBBER TREE

This striking low-maintenance houseplant, commonly referred to as the Rubber Plant, is a popular ornamental plant from the Ficus genus. The Rubber Plant holds a firm solid look all year round with its thick, glossy leaves that range from a rich burgundy red to almost black. The Rubber Plant works beautifully in a bright room, office or shady spot outdoors.

  • Ficus Elastica Burgundy Rubber Plant
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No