Strelitzia Nicolai – Bird of Paradise in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$79.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $19.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Strelitzia Nicolai

Common Name: Bird Of Paradise, Giant Bird Of Paradise

The Strelitzia Nicolai is an ornamental evergreen with broad, arching leaves. Best known as the Bird of Paradise, the name derived from its spiky white and blue flowers, which resemble exotic birds perched on the end of the long flower stalks. The Bird of Paradise makes a dramatic statement with a distinctive tropical flair to any space. Requires part-shade to full sun or plenty of bright light indoors.

  • Bird of Paradise
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No