Peperomia Caperata Green in Mini Ceramic Pot

Mini

$39.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $9.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Peperomia Caperata Green
Common Name: Peperomia Emerald Ripple

The Peperomia Caperata Green is an attractive, compact plant with a distinct rippled foliage. This laid-back plant is easy to maintain and it will add a splash of green on any shelf or table.

  • Peperomia Caperata Green
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes