Parlour Palm in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$95.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $23.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea Elegans
Common Name: Parlour Palm, Neanthe Bella

Elegant, slow-growing and compact – the Parlour Palm is the perfect choice for a gift plant or an addition to your home or office space. Not only is it easy to care for, but the stunning green foliage can also help clean the air, and is adaptable to low light conditions and humidity levels.

  • Parlour Palm
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes