Moon Cactus in Mini EcoPot

Mini

$35.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Gymnocalycium Mihanovichii Hylocereus
Common Name: Grafted Cactus, Moon Cactus

This adorable miniature cactus is easy to care for and adds a pop of colour on your work desk, bookshelf or window sill. The Moon Cactus is composed of two plants growing as one. The top cactus is a mutated plant that lacks the chlorophyll to make food, so it relies on the green rootstock cactus to grow.

  • Moon Cactus
  • Pot by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot made from recycled plastic. Pot size 10.5cm (d) x 9.2cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.

 


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No