Jade Plant – Money Plant in Mini EcoPot

Mini

$39.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $9.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Crassula Ovata
Common Name: Jade Plant, Money Tree, Money Plant, Lucky Plant, Friendship Tree

Send good vibes with this Jade Plant in a stylish pot by Ecopot!

The Jade Plant is an easy-to-grow evergreen succulent shrub recognised for their fleshy, round leaves. Known to some as the Money Plant, its vibrant green leaves resemble jade coins, symbolic of wealth and prosperity. The Money Plant is a traditional gift for businesses and housewarming.

  • Jade Plant
  • Pot by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot made from recycled plastic. Pot size 10.5cm (d) x 9.2cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Part shade. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No