Golden Cane Palm in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$99.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $24.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Dypsis Lutescens
Common Name: Golden Cane Palm, Butterfly Palm

The Golden Cane Palm is one of the most popular and attractive palms with golden stems and yellow green fronds. Also known as the Butterfly Palm, the leaves curve upwards in multiple stems to create a butterfly look. The Golden Cane Palm is very adaptable and can be grown in full sun to part shade or in a bright spot indoors. It will give any corner a touch of natural and tropical detail.

  • Golden Cane Palm
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

Yes