Calamondin – Calamansi Citrus Tree in Large EcoPot

Large

$115.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $28.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Citrofortunella Microcarpa
Common Name: Calamondin, Calamansi

The Calamondin tree is an attractive, cold-hardy citrus tree producing masses of small, round sour fruits. Also known as the Calamansi, the fruit is packed with flavour which is widely cultivated in the Philippines. The Calamondin bears fragrant, white starry flowers adding to the decorative appeal of this citrus tree. This easy to grow fruit tree requires full sun, and regular watering when it begins to flower and fruit.

  • Calamondin
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 30cm (d) x 26cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No