Strelitzia Nicolai – Bird of Paradise in Large EcoPot

Large

Original price was: $195.00.Current price is: $179.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $44.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Strelitzia Nicolai
Common Name: Bird Of Paradise, Giant Bird Of Paradise

The Bird of Paradise is an ornamental evergreen that boasts broad, gracefully arching leaves that add an air of elegance to any setting. Named for its striking white and blue flowers, which bear a remarkable resemblance to exotic birds in flight, this tropical plant is a true showstopper. Bring a touch of the tropics into your home or garden and make a bold statement with the Bird of Paradise. Thriving in part-shade to full sun outdoors or with ample bright light indoors, it’s a versatile and stunning addition to any space.

  • Bird of Paradise
  • A durable and stylish pot and saucer set made from recycled plastic by EcoPots; pot sized 30 cm (d) x 26 cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No