Lavender in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

BOTANICAL NAME: LAVANDULA
COMMON NAME: LAVENDER VARIETY

Everyone loves Lavender; the long-stem bloomer with a beautiful aroma. It’s signature violet-purple flowers and foliage are stunning in summer; an easy-care plant that loves full sun and a dry environment. With a swathe of natural gifts, this favourite has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, can tame nausea, soothe stress and will help you sleep easy. A top plant for your outdoor space.

  • Lavender variety
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No