Zanzibar Gem in Planter Bag

Small

$59.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $14.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Zamioculcas Zamiifolia
Common Name: Zanzibar Gem, ZZ Plant

If you’re a novice green-thumb, this handsome, low-maintenance plant is the perfect housemate. The Zanzibar Gem is a hardy tropical plant with high-gloss foliage and fleshy stems. Green your office desk or bring some natural vivacity to your living room with this undemanding pot-friendly plant.

  • Zanzibar Gem
  • Modern print fabric and hessian reversible planter bag. Handmade by restore grace. Pot size 15cm (d) x 14cm (h)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No