Succulent Haworthia Zebra in Mini EcoPot

Mini

$39.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $9.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Haworthiopsis Fasciata
Common Name: Zebra Cactus

The Haworthia Zebra is a hardy, slow-growing succulent with distinctive leaves. Forming in rosettes of thick, pointy dark green leaves, the Haworthia Zebra is known for the raised white stripes on the leaves giving the plant its common name. This stylish, decorative succulent gift is easy to care for and is a great choice among indoor-friendly succulents.

  • Haworthia Zebra
  • Pot by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot made from recycled plastic. Pot size 10.5cm (d) x 9.2cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes