Parlour Palm – Pure Love Living Gift Set

Small

$109.00

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea Elegans
Common Name: Parlour Palm, Neanthe Bella

Elegant, slow-growing and compact – the Parlour Palm is the perfect choice for a gift plant or an addition to your home or office space. Not only is it easy to care for, but the stunning green foliage can also help clean the air, and is adaptable to low light conditions and humidity levels.

Presented in our gorgeous carry gift bag, the Pure Love living gift set includes a heart-warming scented “Love” soy candle by Urban Rituelle and the Parlour Palm in ceramic pot.

  • Parlour Palm
  • Pink cylinder pot with fixed saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Urban Rituelle “Love” Neroli Blossom & Cardamom Soy Candle. Embrace the gift of love with this heart-warming scent featuring floral notes of neroli blossom, aromatic cardamom & sweet musk. Two lead-free cotton wicks. 400g, burning time approximately 80 hours. Proudly made in Sydney.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes