Makrut Lime Tree Gift Plant

Large

$85.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $21.25 with Afterpay More info

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Citrus hystrix
Common Name: Makrut, Keffir Lime Tree

Discover the enchanting Makrut Tree (Kaffir Lime), a botanical treasure known for its aromatic leaves and unique fruit. Revered for its culinary and therapeutic uses, this tree’s fragrant leaves are a staple in Thai dishes, imparting a distinctive citrusy aroma. A symbol of vitality and zest, the Makrut Tree is a versatile addition to any garden or kitchen. Send a Makrut Tree that keeps on giving.

  • Makrut Kaffir Lime Tree
  • 5L in plastic pot/bag, packaged in a white gift box
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No