Lady Palm in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

Original price was: $119.00.Current price is: $109.00.

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Rhapis Excelsa
Common Name: Lady Palm, Bamboo Palm

The Lady Palm is an elegant multi-stemmed palm with gracefully arching, fan-shaped leaves. This pet-friendly palm variety is an ideal choice for those who desire a slow-growing plant that tolerates low light and dry conditions, making it perfect for office spaces and living rooms.

  • Lady Palm
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and envelope tag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes