Happy Plant in Medium EcoPot

Medium

$89.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragrans Massangeana
Common Name: Chinese Happy Plant, Corn Plant

The Happy Plant is the perfect addition to your indoor space for a touch of natural beauty and air purification. Also known as the Corn Plant, this easy-to-care-for houseplant boasts broad leaves and tall woody stems, adding a touch of elegance to any room. Whether adorning your living room, office, or any indoor space, the Happy Plant is sure to bring joy to your surroundings. Freshly potted to order, the Happy Plant arrives in the EcoPot, which adds an eco-friendly touch to this gorgeous living decor.

  • Happy Plant
  • A durable and stylish pot and saucer set made from recycled plastic by EcoPots; pot sized 20cm (d) x 17.5cm (h).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No