Devils Ivy – Snow Queen in Hanging Pot

Mini

Original price was: $55.00.Current price is: $49.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $12.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum
Common Name: Devil’s Ivy Snow Queen

The stunning Devil’s Ivy Snow Queen is the perfect addition to your indoor jungle! This delightful trailing houseplant is not only easy to care for, but it also boasts gorgeous variegated heart-shaped leaves that are sure to turn heads. Its hardy nature makes it the ideal choice for those who are new to gardening or simply looking for a low-maintenance houseplant. And the best part? The Devil’s Ivy Snow Queen comes already potted in a stylish ceramic hanging basket, making it the ultimate statement piece for any room in your home.

Add a touch of organic beauty to your space with the Devil’s Ivy Snow Queen. Order yours today and experience the joy of watching this enchanting plant thrive in your home.

  • Devil’s Ivy Snow Queen
  • Ceramic hanging basket with leather cord. Approx. pot size: 10cm (d) x 9cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No