Bromeliad Alcantarea Rubra in Large EcoPot

Large

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Alcantarea Imperialis
Common Name: Bromeliad Rubra

The Alcantarea Imperialis or Bromeliad Rubra is a stunning large tropical plant originating from Brazil. The underside of the wide strap-like foliage is a wonderful red colour, which enhances the colour in full sun. The Bromeliad Rubra makes a great feature plant in garden beds, around swimming pools, on balconies and patios.

  • Bromeliad Rubra
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 30cm (d) x 26cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun to part-shade

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No