Syngonium in Mini EcoPot

Mini

$39.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $9.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Syngonium Podophyllum
Common Name: Arrowhead, Butterfly Plant, Goosefoot

The Syngonium is a low-maintenance, trailing plant with attractive arrow-shaped leaves. This gorgeous leafy houseplant makes a perfect gift for any occasion.

  • Syngonium
  • Pot by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot made from recycled plastic. Pot size 10.5cm (d) x 9.2cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No