Portulacaria Afra – Jade Plant in Mini EcoPot

Mini

$35.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Portulacaria Afra
Common Name: Jade Plant, Elephant Bush

The Portucalaria Afra arrives in a stylish mini pot by EcoPot.

The Portulacaria Afra or Jade Plant is a soft-wooded succulent shrub with small, vibrant green leaves. The Jade Plant is a low maintenance houseplant suitable in a sunny area like a window sill. Native to South Africa, it is also known as the Elephant Bush, where elephants relish the juicy, succulent leaves of this plant. This plant is also efficient at absorbing high levels of carbon dioxide from the air.

  • Portucalaria Afra Jade Plant
  • Pot by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot made from recycled plastic. Pot size 10.5cm (d) x 9.2cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes