Parlour Palm in Small Cute Pot

Small

$69.00

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea Elegans
Common Name: Parlour Palm, Neanthe Bella

Send tropical vibes with this lush evergreen Parlour Palm gift plant. Not only is it easy to maintain, but this adaptable slow-growing dwarf palm can also tolerate low light spaces. Parlour Palms are also non-toxic to pets.

  • Parlour Palm
  • Decorative ceramic pot. Pot size 12cm (d) x 13cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes