Monstera Deliciosa in Large EcoPot

Large

Original price was: $189.00.Current price is: $149.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $37.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Monstera Deliciosa
Common Name: Monstera, Fruit Salad Plant, Swiss Cheese

The strikingly broad and glossy heart-shaped foliage makes an instant impression, immediately transforming and uplifting any interior space. Native to southern Mexico’s tropical forests, the Monstera Deliciosa is also commonly known as the Swiss Cheese Plant due to the unique appearance of its leaves. Because this plant has the potential to instantly transform an interior space, many people are looking to buy large Monsteras for aesthetic design features.

  • Monstera Deliciosa (totem pole or stake included)
  • A durable and stylish pot and saucer set made from recycled plastic by EcoPots; pot sized 30 cm (d) x 26 cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No