Lime Tree in Large EcoPot

Large

$129.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $32.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantifolia
Common Name: Tahitian Lime Tree

The Tahitian Lime, a beloved evergreen tree, boasts glossy leaves, occasional thorns, and fragrant creamy-white blooms. It yields medium-sized, round green fruits with thin skin and juicy, nearly seedless, tart flesh. These limes are ready for picking in the winter before they turn yellow.

This Lime Tree thrives as a potted feature in courtyards or on decks. Ensure it’s planted in a sunny spot with well-draining soil for optimal growth.

  • Tahitian Lime Tree
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 30cm (d) x 26cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No