Lady Palm in Large EcoPot

Large

Original price was: $195.00.Current price is: $179.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $44.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Rhapis Excelsa
Common Name: Lady Palm, Bamboo Palm

With its graceful multi-stemmed structure adorned by lush, dark green fan-shaped leaves, the Lady Palm adds a touch of natural beauty to your surroundings.

This pet-friendly palm variety is the perfect companion for those seeking a slow-growing plant that thrives even in low-light conditions and dry environments, making it an ideal choice for office spaces and living rooms.

All our premium plants are freshly potted to order, so they are ready for display.

  • Lady Palm
  • A durable and stylish pot and saucer set made from recycled plastic by EcoPots; pot sized 30 cm (d) x 26 cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes