Golden Cane Palm in Planter Bag Medium

Medium

Original price was: $109.00.Current price is: $89.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $22.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Dypsis Lutescens
Common Name: Golden Cane Palm, Butterfly Palm

The Golden Cane Palm is a popular and elegant indoor plant that brings a tropical vibe to any space. With its graceful fronds and distinctive golden-colored trunks, it adds a touch of natural beauty to your home or office.

The Golden Cane Palm comes in a stylish planter bag that complements its beauty, making it an attractive addition to any room. Its versatile nature makes it suitable for bright light areas, making it an ideal option for any space with access to natural light.

The Golden Cane Palm is not only perfect for your home or office but also makes a great gift for your loved ones. Its low maintenance and easy-to-care nature make it suitable for plant enthusiasts and novice plant owners alike.

  • Golden Cane Palm
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 20cm (d)
  • Pot saucer inside planter bag
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

Yes