Ficus Elastica Ruby – Rubber Plant in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

$109.00 $99.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $24.75 with Afterpay More info

2 in stock

Botanical Name: Ficus Elastica Ruby
Common Name: Rubber Plant Ruby, Rubber Tree Ruby

Introducing the Ruby Rubber Plant—a stunning and resilient tropical beauty that brings a splash of Christmas colour to your living space. Adorned with vibrant ruby-red foliage, this plant adds elegance and style, creating a festive atmosphere that lasts throughout the year.

Renowned for its low-maintenance nature, the Ruby Rubber Plant thrives in moderate to bright indirect light, adapting effortlessly to various indoor environments. Whether it’s a well-lit room or a cosy corner with filtered sunlight, this plant flourishes with minimal fuss.

An ideal choice for a housewarming gift or to bring joy to someone’s home, the Ruby Rubber Plant combines beauty and easy care. Its striking appearance and resilience appeal to both experienced and novice plant enthusiasts, making it a thoughtful and enduring gift option for any occasion.

  • Ficus Elastica Ruby Rubber Plant
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and envelope tag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No