Epipremnum Aureum – Devils Ivy Totem Pole 30cm / 300mm

Large

$185.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $46.25 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: EPIPREMNUM AUREUM
COMMON NAME: DEVIL’S IVY, GOLDEN POTHOS

Easy-going, with long trailing stems and variegated heart-shaped leaves, Devil’s Ivy is a loveable addition to any space. Otherwise known as Epipremnum Aureum or Golden Pothos, this tough trailing tropical plant will grow just about anywhere, in any condition. From dimly-lit rooms to bright light, you can plant or hang Devil’s Ivy at home, work or give it as a gift. While tolerant of low light, this plant will thrive in bright, indirect light. Bright light will also help your Devil’s Ivy keep its variegated leaves.

Devil’s Ivy is also known to efficiently cleanse the air of pollutants, making it a healthy and beautiful addition to your space.

  • Devil’s Ivy totem pole. Plant height approximately 1m tall.
  • Plastic black nursery pot. Pot size: 30cm / 12″ / 300mm
  • Plant care guide

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No