Christmas Tree in Planter Bag

Medium

$119.00 $99.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $24.75 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Juniperus Chinensis
Common Name: Juniperus Blue Point

Send them this beautiful living Christmas tree this festive season.

This attractive evergreen conifer works beautifully indoors, but do make sure it gets plenty of sunshine after the holidays to keep it healthy for the following year.

The living Christmas Tree arrives in a modern planter bag by restore grace, and is decorated with adorable snowflake LED lights and mini baubles.

  • Juniperus Blue Point
  • Modern print fabric and hessian planter bag, handmade by restore grace. Planter bag is reversible. Pot size 20cm
  • LED lights and mini baubles. Please note, the bauble colour is randomly selected (blue, red or gold).
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift box (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No