Bay Tree in Large EcoPot

Large

Original price was: $119.00.Current price is: $109.00.

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Laurus Nobilis
Common Name: Bay Laurel, Sweet Laurel

Discover the timeless and aromatic charm of the Bay Tree – a resilient evergreen native to the Mediterranean. Admired for centuries, its glossy, dark green leaves boast a distinctive flavour and fragrance that elevate culinary creations to new heights. The Bay Tree is a symbol of courage, strength, and victory. Delight a loved one or indulge yourself with this perfect gift, adding a touch of sophistication to any home or garden.

  • Bay Tree
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 30cm (d) x 26cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Full sun

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No