Large White Orchid Phalaenopsis in Ceramic Copper Pot

Original price was: $99.00.Current price is: $75.00.

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis Orchid
Common Name: Moth Orchid

Give the gift of beauty and elegance with a stunning Orchid in a ceramic pot. Orchids are known for their long-lasting blooms and easy care, making them the perfect gift for any occasion.

Whether you’re celebrating a birthday, or anniversary, or simply want to show someone you care, an orchid is sure to impress.

The white Orchids may have a touch of pink or yellow in the centre. 

  • Large White Moth Orchid. Approximately 60cm tall.
  • Ceramic copper pot. Pot Size 13cm (d) x 13cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes