Bird of Paradise in Medium Ceramic Pot

Medium

$95.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $23.75 with Afterpay More info

Out of stock

Botanical Name: Strelitzia Nicolai
Common Name: Bird Of Paradise, Giant Bird Of Paradise

The Strelitzia Nicolai is an ornamental evergreen with broad, arching leaves. Best known as the Bird of Paradise, the name derived from its spiky white and blue flowers, which resemble exotic birds perched on the end of the long flower stalks. The Bird of Paradise makes a dramatic statement with a distinctive tropical flair to any space. Requires part-shade to full sun or plenty of bright light indoors.

  • Bird of Paradise
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 21.5cm (d) x 21.5cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and envelope tag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

No