Zamioculcas Zamiifolia – Zanzibar Gem ZZ Plant 20cm / 200mm

Medium

$49.00 $45.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $11.25 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: ZAMIOCULCAS ZAMIIFOLIA
COMMON NAME: ZANZIBAR GEM, ZZ PLANT

The Zanzibar Gem or the ZZ Plant is an extremely hardy indoor plant perfect for home or office. This low maintenance plant will tolerate drought conditions, dry air, low light and is also pest resistant. This tough plant has elliptical, shiny leaves with fleshy stems that is also pleasing to look at.

  • Zanzibar Gem
  • Black plastic nursery pot. Pot size: 20cm / 8″ / 200mm
  • Plant care guide

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No