White Orchid Phalaenopsis in Mini Ceramic Pot

Mini

$69.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $17.25 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: PHALAENOPSIS ORCHID
COMMON NAME: MOTH ORCHID

The Phalaenopsis Orchid is one of the most popular and beautiful flowering plants in the world. Also known as the Moth Orchid, its flowers can last from two to three months with some care. Whether you get the Orchid for a friend or yourself, it’s sure to add a pleasant look to your space.

  • White Orchid. Approximately 45cm tall including pot.
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes