White Orchid Phalaenopsis – Glow Living Gift Set

Mini

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis Orchid
Common Name: Moth Orchid

Send this lovely living gift set featuring the Phalaenopsis Orchid in a ceramic pot set. The Phalaenopsis Orchid has beautiful long-lasting flowers and is easy to maintain.

The living gift set includes a comforting scented soy candle handcrafted by Urban Rituelle and is beautifully presented in our gorgeous carry gift bag.

  • White Orchid. Approximately 45cm tall including pot.
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Urban Rituelle Vanilla, Lavender & Geranium Soy Candle. A comforting, sensual blend of vanilla, lavender & geranium essential oils. Two lead-free cotton wicks. 400g, burning time approximately 80 hours. Proudly made in Sydney.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes