White Orchid Phalaenopsis – Blossom Living Gift Set

Mini

$109.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.25 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: PHALAENOPSIS ORCHID
COMMON NAME: MOTH ORCHID

Send this lovely Blossom living gift set featuring the Phalaenopsis Orchid in ceramic pot. This living gift set is great for all occasions.

The living gift set includes a heart-warming scented “Love” soy candle by Urban Rituelle, and is beautifully presented in our gorgeous carry gift bag.

  • White Orchid. Approximately 45cm tall including pot.
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 10cm (d) x 10cm (h)
  • Urban Rituelle “Love” Neroli Blossom & Cardamom Soy Candle. Embrace the gift of love with this heart-warming scent featuring floral notes of neroli blossom, aromatic cardamom & sweet musk. Two lead-free cotton wicks. 400g, burning time approximately 80 hours. Proudly made in Sydney.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

Yes