Sublime Patio Lime in Large EcoPot

Large

$105.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $26.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

BOTANICAL NAME: CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA SUBLIME
COMMON NAME: SUBLIME PATIO LIME, DWARF LIME TREE

Lime trees are lovely, with a sunny disposition in a sunny position. As a compact and thornless citrus tree, you get both good looks and delicious homegrown fruit to boot. Kept in its pot, the Sublime Patio can grow to 1.5 metres tall; the perfect evergreen fruiting tree for your small outdoor spaces: patio, balcony or garden. With a citrusy scent evoking all things exotic, this dwarf lime tree produces full-size fruit.

  • Sublime Patio Lime
  • Pot and saucer by EcoPots. A durable and stylish pot set made from recycled plastic. Pot size 30cm (d) x 26cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

 

About Ecopots

Ecopots are natural-looking plastic pots made from up to 80% recycled plastics. Eco-friendly and enduring in both design and colour, these sustainable pots are gorgeous and green.


Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Full sun

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No