String Of Dolphins in Mini Ceramic Hanging Basket

Mini

$45.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $11.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Senecio Perregrinus
Common Name: String of Dolphins, Dolphin Necklace

The String of Dolphins is a unique trailing succulent with foliage resembling a pod of dolphins. The String of Dolphins is delightfully easy to grow and looks adorable cascading over the edges of this charming ceramic hanging basket.

  • String of Dolphins
  • Ceramic hanging basket with leather cord. Pot size: 10cm (d) x 9cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Part shade. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No