Spider Plant Hanging Pot

Small

$45.00 $39.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $9.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum Comosum
Common Name: Spider Plant, Ribbon Plant

Add some texture to your indoor space with this low maintenance hanging houseplant. Also known as the Ribbon Plant, this gorgeous variegated houseplant is pet-friendly and easy to care for. The Spider Plant produces plantlets which looks like tiny spiders, hence the plant’s name.

  • Spider Plant
  • Plastic hanging pot. Pot size: 20cm / 8″ / 200mm
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Bright indirect light indoors

Water

Frequent - keep the soil moist but not soggy at all times

Pet Friendly

Yes