Sansevieria Laurentii – Mother in Law’s Tongue 20cm / 200mm

Medium

$45.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $11.25 with Afterpay More info

BOTANICAL NAME: SANSEVIERIA LAURENTII
COMMON NAME: MOTHER IN LAW’S TONGUE, SNAKE PLANT

The Mother In Law’s Tongue is a low-maintenance, easygoing houseguest. Prospering with little care, this tall-leaf beauty likes dry soil and air which makes it most comfortable in indoor environments. Hardy, with sword-shaped dark green variegated leaves, the purifying properties of the Mother In Law’s Tongue will help purify and clear the air; at home or work. The Mother In Law’s Tongue is a unique plant since it converts carbon dioxide into oxygen mainly at night, making it ideal to have in the bedroom.

  • Mother in Law’s Tongue. Plant height ranges between 60cm to 70cm tall (excluding pot).
  • Black plastic nursery pot. Pot size: 20cm / 8″ / 200mm
  • Plant care guide

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No