Rubber Plant – Tineke in Small Ceramic Pot

Small

$65.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $16.25 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Ficus Elastica Tineke
Common Name: Rubber Plant Tineke

The Rubber Plant Tineke is a beautiful variegated houseplant with dramatic white and green leaves that are tinged in pink. Like so many variegated plants, Rubber Plant Tineke can be slightly more sensitive and requires bright indirect light and humidity to thrive.

  • Rubber Plant Tineke
  • Matte white ceramic cylinder pot and saucer. Pot size 15cm (d) x 15cm (h)
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card and gift bag (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE

Light

Bright indirect light indoors

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No